2015 Cross Country Race Results

Download Race Results (pdf files):

Event 1

Event 2

Event 3

Event 4

Event 1

Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
Event 1 Mixed 6-8 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
6-8 Results – Women 2000 Run
1 Leven, Addison W8 Hudson Youth 9:38.92 1
2 Blackmore, Ava W8 Cuyahoga Falls 9:45.20 2
3 Harris, Valerie W8 Cuyahoga Falls 10:08.95 3
4 Unger, Sarah W8 Hudson Youth 10:19.15 4
5 Halford, Maddie W7 Hudson Youth 10:32.67 5
6 Smith, Regan W8 Cuyahoga Falls 10:36.41 6
7 Chernosku, Hazel W7 Cuyahoga Falls 10:37.60 7
8 Romanini, Laney W8 Unattached 10:39.16
9 Hallgrath, Grace W8 Hudson Youth 10:43.30 8
10 Singer, Madison W6 Cuyahoga Falls 10:54.05 9
11 Singer, Lillian W6 Cuyahoga Falls 11:11.20 10
12 Bezdek, Brooke W7 Hudson Youth 11:34.36 11
13 Chandler, Maggie W8 Hudson Youth 11:35.25 12
14 Albrecht, Maya W6 Hudson Youth 11:52.37 13
15 Hamrick, Jessica W8 Hudson Youth 12:34.00
6-8 Results – Men 2000 Run
1 McDaniel, Crew M7 Hudson Youth 8:37.22 1
2 Zedak, Bobby M8 Hudson Youth 8:44.82 2
3 Chernosky, Price M7 Cuyahoga Falls 9:21.80 3
4 Hons, Connor M8 Cuyahoga Falls 9:31.10 4
5 Law, Cohen M8 Hudson Youth 9:35.08 5
6 Huth, Brady M7 Cuyahoga Falls 9:55.72 6
7 Malpass, Brayden M7 Copley 10:01.39
8 Sajovie, David M6 Unattached 10:12.16
9 Wilcoxson, Max M7 Cuyahoga Falls 10:16.97 7
10 Campisi, Domenic M8 Cuyahoga Falls 10:17.36 8
11 Yurak, Matt M7 Unattached 10:20.42
12 Imes, Ollie M7 Hudson Youth 10:21.17 9
13 Giannatti, Sam M8 Unattached 10:28.44
14 Driscol, Patrick M8 Copley 10:31.13
15 Yensho, Luke M8 Copley 10:32.06
16 Singer, Brodie M6 Cuyahoga Falls 10:59.50 10
17 McCray, Kasey M7 Copley 11:03.41
18 Cybyk, Dorian M8 Cuyahoga Falls 11:10.49 11
19 Dial, Christopher M8 Cuyahoga Falls 11:18.78
20 Dailey, Owen M8 Unattached 11:25.49
21 Barker, George M8 Unattached 11:32.26
22 Belby, Owen M7 Cuyahoga Falls 11:38.26
23 Ackerman, Ben M6 Cuyahoga Falls 11:59.38
24 Chandler, Lee M7 Unattached 12:14.50
25 Stevenot, Sam M8 Hudson Youth 12:46.33 12
26 Lynn, Matthew M7 Hudson Youth 12:48.06 13
27 Boone, Robert M8 Cuyahoga Falls 12:53.48
Delta Timing Group – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:26 PM 11/1/2015 Page 2
Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
….Event 1 Mixed 6-8 2000 Meter Run CC
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
6-8 Results – Men 2000 Run
1 Cuyahoga Falls 28 3 4 6 7 8 10 11
Total Time: 49:22.95
Average: 9:52.59
2 Hudson Youth 29 1 2 5 9 12 13
Total Time: 50:04.62
Average: 10:00.93
6-8 Results – Women 2000 Run
1 Cuyahoga Falls 27 2 3 6 7 9 10
Total Time: 52:02.21
Average: 10:24.45
2 Hudson Youth 29 1 4 5 8 11 12 13
Total Time: 52:48.40
Average: 10:33.68

 

Event 2

Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
Event 2 Mixed 9-10 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
9-10 Results – Women 3000 Run
1 Stobb, Natalie W9 Woodridge 14:22.88
2 LeSeure, Mara W10 Cuyahoga Falls 14:35.22 1
3 Doan, Mya W10 Woodridge 14:43.37
4 VanBokkelen, Julia W9 Unattached 14:48.63
5 Wervey, Blake W10 Unattached 15:03.28
6 Kolonicha, Abigail W9 Cuyahoga Falls 15:29.89 2
7 Labocki, Anna W9 Cuyahoga Falls 15:37.94 3
8 Finkenthal, Ellie W10 Hudson Youth 15:54.98 4
9 Jones, Eve W10 Hudson Youth 16:03.39 5
10 Harris, Carleigh W9 Cuyahoga Falls 16:11.35 6
11 Clark, Hannah W9 Unattached 16:17.41
12 Yadama, Sahithi W9 Copley 16:20.57
13 Brown, Tori W10 Cuyahoga Falls 16:24.63 7
14 Ryan, Angela W10 Hudson Youth 16:52.85 8
15 Seals, Danica W9 Copley 17:00.57
16 Pittman, Allison W10 Cuyahoga Falls 17:12.41 9
17 Bebee, Amy Grace W9 Hudson Youth 17:43.04 10
18 Caspar, Katie W10 Hudson Youth 18:46.49 11
19 DiNardo, Ella W10 Hudson Youth 19:22.54 12
20 Kileen, Maggie W10 Hudson Youth 19:33.05 13
21 Smurawa, Liesel W10 Unattached 19:39.15
22 Bartley, Ravenna W10 Copley 20:07.51
23 Toth, Sophia W9 Tallmadge 20:19.69
24 Schuellerman, Cara W9 Hudson Youth 20:45.58
25 Barnes, Andrea W10 Tallmadge 20:53.41
9-10 Results – Men 3000 Run
1 Beucler, Ben M9 Hudson Youth 11:36.81 1
2 McDaniel, Jack M10 Hudson Youth 12:12.53 2
3 Ackerman, Josh M10 Cuyahoga Falls 12:15.13
4 Champa, Robbie M10 Woodridge 12:53.29 3
5 Jones, Noble M10 Hudson Youth 12:59.93 4
6 Duffy, Steven M10 Woodridge 13:02.01 5
7 Curtis, Kevin M10 Woodridge 13:14.66 6
8 Su, Samuel M10 Woodridge 13:40.02 7
9 Morris, James M9 Woodridge 13:41.21 8
10 Curtis, Alex M10 Woodridge 13:42.22 9
11 Kurjan, Adam M10 Cuyahoga Falls 13:45.90
12 Law, Seth M10 Hudson Youth 13:56.11 10
13 Halford, Adam M9 Unattached 14:18.24
14 Maupin, Charles M10 Woodridge 14:21.66 11
15 Piccirillo, Michael M9 Unattached 14:34.06
16 Judson, Bryce M9 Hudson Youth 14:41.07 12
17 Cartella, Marco M9 Hudson Youth 14:53.06 13
18 Yadama, Suhaan M9 Copley 14:57.68
19 Fauver, Sam M9 Unattached 15:09.08
20 Chandler, Will M10 Hudson Youth 15:24.16 14
21 Mintz, Jordan M10 Hudson Youth 15:24.43
22 Bader, Tyson M9 Woodridge 15:27.24
23 Yerkey, Spencer M10 Hudson Youth 16:50.45
24 McCue, Nathanial M9 Cuyahoga Falls 17:51.55
25 McCray, Keenan M10 Copley 17:57.54
Delta Timing Group – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:27 PM 11/1/2015 Page 2
Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
….Event 2 Mixed 9-10 3k Run CC
26 Damron, Maxwell M9 Cuyahoga Falls 18:22.60
27 Luker, Maxwelll M9 Unattached 18:58.37
28 Imes, Evan M10 Hudson Youth 20:21.14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
9-10 Results – Men 3000 Run
1 Woodridge 29 3 5 6 7 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:06:31.19
Average: 13:18.24
2 Hudson Youth 29 1 2 4 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:05:26.45
Average: 13:05.29
9-10 Results – Women 3000 Run
1 Cuyahoga Falls 19 1 2 3 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:18:19.03
Average: 15:39.81
2 Hudson Youth 38 4 5 8 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:25:20.75
Average: 17:04.15

 

Event 3

Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
Event 3 Mixed 11-12 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
11-12 Results – Women 3000 Run
1 Best, Isabelle W12 Cuyahoga Falls 11:58.52 1
2 Siudak, Heather W11 Cuyahoga Falls 12:10.17 2
3 Siudak, Hannah W11 Cuyahoga Falls 12:25.26 3
4 Cox, Emma W12 Unattached 12:25.74
5 Beucler, Brenna W12 Hudson Youth 12:31.24 4
6 Downing, Reese W11 Woodridge 13:09.61 5
7 Menendez, Ali W11 Hudson Youth 13:33.90 6
8 Smith, Olivia W11 Cuyahoga Falls 13:35.60 7
9 Hunt, Katrina W11 Tallmadge 13:36.83
10 Hannan, Emma W12 Unattached 13:37.50
11 Rodriquez, Natalia W12 Cuyahoga Falls 14:08.57 8
12 Jones, Story W11 Hudson Youth 14:17.54 9
13 Sollenberger, Sarah W12 Woodridge 14:25.64 10
14 Fobean, Samantha W12 Cuyahoga Falls 14:37.36 11
15 Kerrigan, Kennedy W11 Hudson Youth 14:41.87 12
16 Smith, Holly W12 Hudson Youth 14:49.72 13
17 Erhard, Elise W11 Cuyahoga Falls 14:50.09 14
18 Clark, Emily W11 Unattached 15:04.95
19 Wagner, Maya W12 Woodridge 15:17.59 15
20 Kline, Jenna W12 Hudson Youth 15:18.37 16
21 Persinger, Halley W11 Copley 15:20.07
22 Farley, Jordyn W11 Hudson Youth 15:25.59 17
23 Ellison, Sara W11 Woodridge 15:30.05 18
24 Judson, Meredith W12 Hudson Youth 15:33.29
25 Campanelli, Claire W12 Hudson Youth 15:34.78
26 Albrecht, Paige W11 Hudson Youth 15:36.15
27 Egersdorfer, Jamisen W11 Woodridge 15:40.09 19
28 Douglas, Thara W11 Cuyahoga Falls 15:52.57
29 Walker, Kendall W11 Cuyahoga Falls 16:06.41
30 Johnston, Rebecca W12 Cuyahoga Falls 16:08.33
31 DiNardo, Mia W11 Hudson Youth 16:16.38
32 Unger, Elizabeth W11 Hudson Youth 16:17.24
33 Kempf, Grace W11 Hudson Youth 16:27.55
34 Mindzora, Alyssa W11 Copley 16:28.76
35 Seifert, Maddie W11 Hudson Youth 16:30.01
36 Hofacke, Michele W11 Copley 16:44.24
37 Wilson, Darby W11 Hudson Youth 18:04.06
38 Feitcher, Elizabeth W11 Woodridge 21:36.15 20
39 Daily, Lily W12 Hudson Youth 23:06.09
40 Palmieri, Kathryn W12 Hudson Youth 23:28.94
11-12 Results – Men 3000 Run
1 Lauk, Ryan M12 Woodridge 11:24.55 1
2 McDaniel, Cannon M11 Hudson Youth 11:24.82 2
3 Dutt, Aaron M12 Woodridge 11:28.68 3
4 Lauk, Andrew M12 Woodridge 11:31.77 4
5 Madison, Daylen M11 Unattached 11:51.35
6 Champa, Ryan M12 Woodridge 11:56.91 5
7 Curtis, Jack M11 Woodridge 11:57.61 6
8 Morris, Danny M12 Woodridge 12:03.67 7
9 Sullivan, Jackson M11 Woodridge 12:10.87 8
10 Shuck, Stanley M11 Cuyahoga Falls 12:14.37 9
Delta Timing Group – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:29 PM 11/1/2015 Page 2
Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
….Event 3 Mixed 11-12 3k Run CC
11 Mawby, Tommy M11 Hudson Youth 12:14.78 10
12 Dudas, Jack M12 Hudson Youth 12:17.25 11
13 Holland, Will M12 Woodridge 12:19.35
14 Dowler, Nathan M12 Woodridge 12:52.20
15 Yerkey, Riley M11 Hudson Youth 12:54.53 12
16 Ryan, Adam M12 Hudson Youth 12:58.97 13
17 LeVan, Colin M11 Hudson Youth 13:04.37 14
18 Albrecht, Dylan M12 Unattached 13:08.02
19 Habel, Jack M11 Copley 13:08.32
20 Baylor, Seth M12 Hudson Youth 13:08.69 15
21 Cramer, Robbie M12 Woodridge 13:08.98
22 Pittman, Isaac M11 Cuyahoga Falls 13:17.71 16
23 Singer, Seth M11 Cuyahoga Falls 13:19.08 17
24 Labocki, Tyler M11 Cuyahoga Falls 13:19.74 18
25 Rowell, Easton M11 Hudson Youth 13:20.42
26 Brewer, Ethan M12 Cuyahoga Falls 13:28.62 19
27 Brewer, Colin M11 Cuyahoga Falls 13:31.71 20
28 McCartney, Calegb M12 Woodridge 13:32.29
29 Brown, Zak M11 Cuyahoga Falls 14:03.91 21
30 Alspaugh, Ian M11 Cuyahoga Falls 14:06.23
31 Cartella, Sam M11 Hudson Youth 14:16.38
32 Hinkle, Andrew M11 Hudson Youth 14:18.32
33 Langbein, Sean M12 Cuyahoga Falls 14:18.61
34 Retterer, Colin M12 Hudson Youth 14:32.71
35 Colafella, Jack M11 Unattached 14:47.39
36 Richardson, Caroline M11 Woodridge 15:11.83
37 Good, Matthew M11 Hudson Youth 15:20.65
38 Hartline, Drew M11 Hudson Youth 15:38.26
39 Trattner, Nash M11 Hudson Youth 15:42.52
40 Hatfield, Ethan M11 Cuyahoga Falls 15:44.39
41 Hrubik, James M11 Copley 16:56.57
42 Lynn, Cooper M12 Hudson Youth 18:07.87
43 Bauck, Ethan M12 Hudson Youth 20:24.30
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
11-12 Results – Men 3000 Run
1 Woodridge 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 58:19.52
Average: 11:39.91
2 Hudson Youth 48 2 10 11 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:01:50.35
Average: 12:22.07
3 Cuyahoga Falls 79 9 16 17 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:05:39.52
Average: 13:07.91
11-12 Results – Women 3000 Run
Delta Timing Group – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:29 PM 11/1/2015 Page 3
Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
….Event 3 Mixed 11-12 3k Run CC
1 Cuyahoga Falls 21 1 2 3 7 8 11 14
Total Time: 1:04:18.12
Average: 12:51.63
2 Hudson Youth 44 4 6 9 12 13 16 17
Total Time: 1:09:54.27
Average: 13:58.86
3 Woodridge 67 5 10 15 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:14:02.98
Average: 14:48.60

 

Event 4

Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
Event 4 Mixed 13-14 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
13-14 Results – Women 4000 Run
1 Madison, Madelynn W13 Unattached 15:33.40
2 Moll, Delaney W14 Hudson Youth 17:44.82 1
3 Weldon, Sarah W13 Hudson Youth 17:49.25 2
4 Cartella, Josie W13 Hudson Youth 18:03.45 3
5 Hopgood, Jordyn W13 Hudson Youth 18:06.04 4
6 Fulton, Amy W13 Hudson Youth 18:08.51 5
7 Travis, Kathryn W14 Hudson Youth 18:18.65 6
8 Rodriguez, Isabel W14 Cuyahoga Falls 18:46.11
9 Pittman, Amanda W13 Cuyahoga Falls 18:55.86
10 Ruffer, Amelia W13 Hudson Youth 20:18.72 7
11 Pore, Jade W13 Unattached 21:20.70
12 Cross, Maddie W13 Hudson Youth 21:25.54
13 Yerkey, Madison W14 Hudson Youth 23:51.32
14 Oates, Devin W13 Hudson Youth 25:16.03
13-14 Results – Men 4000 Run
1 Wilcoxson, Jack M13 Cuyahoga Falls 14:13.11 1
2 Whited, Brayden M14 Cuyahoga Falls 14:18.58 2
3 Good, Luke M14 Hudson Youth 14:22.15 3
4 VonVille, Michael M13 Hudson Youth 14:36.26 4
5 Mccaughy, Kenny M14 Hudson Youth 14:55.69 5
6 Sondles, Tony M14 Cuyahoga Falls 15:18.89 6
7 Kuntz, Andrew M13 Cuyahoga Falls 15:32.28 7
8 Fulton, Ty M13 Hudson Youth 15:58.23 8
9 Brink, Dominic M14 Woodridge 15:59.15
10 Jones, Mays M13 Hudson Youth 16:05.17 9
11 LeSeure, Cooper M13 Cuyahoga Falls 16:30.23 10
12 Lahovich, Nathan M13 Woodridge 16:35.48
13 Palmieri, Colin M14 Hudson Youth 16:46.11 11
14 Si, Kevin M13 Hudson Youth 17:11.09 12
15 Babcock, Charlie M14 Hudson Youth 17:13.62
16 Mihalek, Mason M13 Hudson Youth 17:26.15
17 Langbein, Zach M13 Cuyahoga Falls 17:26.75 13
18 Chluda, Cole M14 Hudson Youth 17:27.52
19 Wang, Zilai M13 Hudson Youth 17:48.57
20 Imes, Luke M13 Hudson Youth 18:00.13
21 Schuellerman, Henry M13 Hudson Youth 18:31.31
22 Myers, Brian M13 Hudson Youth 18:56.54
23 Kline, Jaret M13 Hudson Youth 19:29.14
24 Blackmore, Samuel M13 Cuyahoga Falls 21:32.32 14
25 Conover, Paul M13 Hudson Youth 24:52.04
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
13-14 Results – Men 4000 Run
Delta Timing Group – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:30 PM 11/1/2015 Page 2
Hudson Youth CCCNYC Qualifier – 11/1/2015
Hudson Lake Park
11/1/2015
Rankings
….Event 4 Mixed 13-14 4k Run CC
1 Cuyahoga Falls 26 1 2 6 7 10 13 14
Total Time: 1:15:53.09
Average: 15:10.62
2 Hudson Youth 29 3 4 5 8 9 11 12
Total Time: 1:15:57.50
Average: 15:11.50
13-14 Results – Women 4000 Run
1 Hudson Youth 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:29:52.07
Average: 17:58.42