2012 Cross Country Race Result

FMTiming – Contractor License                    HY-TEK’s Meet Manager        Hudson Youth CCCNYC Cross Country Qualifier – 10/28/2012                            Hudson Springs Park,  Hudson, OH

 

Event 1  Mixed 15-19 5k Run CC

=======================================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points =======================================================================

15-16 Results – Women 5000 Run

1 Gawne, Jordan              W Hudson Youth          23:05.84

2 Vargo, Davy                W Unattached            23:06.47

3 Rulison, Courtney          W Unattached            23:41.70

4 Weber, Halle               W Hudson Youth          24:15.79

5 Oates, Dominique           W Hudson Youth          35:56.00

 

15-16 Results – Men 5000 Run

1 Bruening, Adam             M Unattached            20:16.33

2 Travis, Clayton            M Hudson Youth          20:38.99

 

17-19 Results – Men 5000 Run

1 Johnson, Kyle              M Cuyahoga Falls        18:48.79

 

Event 2  Mixed 8 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC =======================================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points           =======================================================================

8 & Under Results – Women 2000 Run

1 Caniglia, Carrie           W Hudson Youth           9:46.85    1

2 Menendez, Ali              W Hudson Youth          10:06.05    2

3 Smith, Olivia              W Cuyahoga Falls        10:35.21

4 Mawby, Meg                 W Hudson Youth          10:37.36    3

5 Smurawa, Noelle            W Hudson Youth          10:55.52    4

6 Kerrigan, Kennedy          W Hudson Youth          10:58.36    5

7 Mahoney, Ariana            W Unattached            11:00.27

8 Mahoney, Lauren            W Unattached            11:42.22

9 Rulison, Kaitlin           W Unattached            12:05.55

10 Kempf, Grace               W Hudson Youth          12:08.98    6

11 Smurawa, Liesel            W Hudson Youth          12:12.13    7

12 Erhard, Elzse              W Cuyahoga Falls        12:13.52

13 Smurawa, Laurel            W Hudson Youth          13:23.37

14 Moffitt, Katie             W Hudson Youth          13:37.71

 

8 & Under Results – Men 2000 Run

1 Travis, Tyler              M Hudson Youth           9:00.04    1

2 McDaniel, Cannon           M Hudson Youth           9:05.44    2

3 Yerkey, Riley              M Hudson Youth           9:18.81    3

4 Mawby, Tommy               M Hudson Youth           9:45.74    4

5 Singer, Seth               M Cuyahoga Falls         9:48.39

6 Beucler, Ben               M Hudson Youth          10:36.87    5

7 Hartline, Drew             M Hudson Youth          10:58.78    6

8 Trattner, Nash             M Hudson Youth          11:03.27    7

9 Yerkey, Spencer            M Hudson Youth          11:41.88
10 Ackerman, Josh             M Cuyahoga Falls        12:28.61

11 McDaniel, Jack             M Hudson Youth          12:31.44

12 Williams, Trace            M Hudson Youth          13:14.94

13 Imes, Evan                 M Hudson Youth          14:03.05

 

Team Scores                                    =================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 =================================================================================

8 & Under Results – Men 2000 Run

1 Hudson Youth                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7

Total Time:    47:46.90

Average:     9:33.38

 

8 & Under Results – Women 2000 Run

1 Hudson Youth                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7

Total Time:    52:24.14

Average:    10:28.83

 

Event 3  Mixed 10 & Under 3k Run CC

 

=======================================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points           =======================================================================

10 & Under Results – Women 3000 Run

1 Best, Isabelle             W Cuyahoga Falls        13:54.41

2 Silverman, Julia           W Hudson Youth          14:11.52    1

3 Beucler, Brenna            W Hudson Youth          14:55.34    2

4 Cart, Jamison              W Hudson Youth          15:20.95    3

5 Rudy, Quinn                W Hudson Youth          16:04.48    4

6 Fulton, Amy                W Hudson Youth          16:06.52    5

7 Kline, Jenna               W Hudson Youth          16:13.10    6

8 Kosa, Klaudia              W Hudson Youth          17:14.11    7

9 Rulison, Seneca            W Unattached            17:39.14

10 Campanelli, Claire         W Hudson Youth          18:10.85

11 Oates, Devin               W Hudson Youth          22:49.99

 

10 & Under Results – Men 3000 Run

1 Wilcoxson, Jack            M Cuyahoga Falls        12:21.10    1

2 Lauck, Andrew              M Cuyahoga Falls        13:32.06    2

3 Szakal, Dominic            M Cuyahoga Falls        14:10.53    3

4 LeSeyre, Cooper            M Cuyahoga Falls        14:24.27    4

5 Trattner, Tate             M Hudson Youth          14:31.73    5

6 McStay, Aidan              M Hudson Youth          14:35.02    6

7 Martell, Cameron           M Cuyahoga Falls        15:39.18    7

8 Kline, Jaret               M Hudson Youth          16:03.47    8

9 Lallement, Marc-aurele     M Hudson Youth          16:31.18    9

10 Sullivan, Quinn            M Hudson Youth          18:59.12   10

11 Bauck, Ethan               M Hudson Youth          19:09.94   11

Team Scores                                    =================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 =================================================================================

10 & Under Results – Men 3000 Run

1 Cuyahoga Falls               17    1    2    3    4    7                           Total Time:  1:10:07.14               Average:    14:01.43

2 Hudson Youth                 38    5    6    8    9   10   11                 Total Time:  1:20:40.52             Average:    16:08.11

 

10 & Under Results – Women 3000 Run

1 Hudson Youth                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7                 Total Time:  1:16:38.81          Average:    15:19.77

 

Event 4  Mixed 11-12 3k Run CC

=======================================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points           =======================================================================

11-12 Results – Women 3000 Run

1 Rulison, Ashley            W Unattached            11:52.89

2 Turner, Grace              W Hudson Youth          13:07.02    1

3 Boris, Samantha            W Unattached            13:08.91

4 Teed, Hannah               W Hudson Youth          13:21.20    2

5 Ledbetter, Halley          W Unattached            13:25.90

6 Wickerham, Abigail         W Hudson Youth          13:26.50    3

7 Petty, Abby                W Hudson Youth          13:28.39    4

8 Stiles, Julia              W Hudson Youth          13:38.73    5

9 Kerrigan, Kiley            W Hudson Youth          13:45.35    6

10 Newman, Julia              W Unattached            13:52.46

11 Hitchcock, Alissa          W Hudson Youth          13:59.68    7

12 Trattner, Piper            W Hudson Youth          14:10.96

13 Graf, Leah                 W Hudson Youth          14:35.66

14 Bockoven, Annie Grace      W Hudson Youth          14:38.08

15 Menendez, Madison          W Hudson Youth          15:03.64

16 Travis, Katherine          W Hudson Youth          15:32.43

17 Lund, Jenna                W Hudson Youth          15:41.15

18 Caniglia, Katie            W Hudson Youth          15:45.27

19 Agnor, Corinne             W Hudson Youth          15:45.91

20 Silverman, Caroline        W Hudson Youth          16:45.55

21 Yerkey, Madison            W Hudson Youth          17:21.49

22 Madonia, Maggie            W Hudson Youth          17:36.57

23 Moffitt, Margaret          W Hudson Youth          18:16.31

24 Matson, Faith              W Hudson Youth          18:18.54

25 Sullivan, Megan            W Hudson Youth          19:14.20

 

11-12 Results – Men 3000 Run

1 Solleberger, Matthew       M Unattached            11:24.48

2 Gattto, Donny              M Unattached            11:36.27

3 Landreth, Connor           M Hudson Youth          11:41.52    1

4 Beucler, Adam              M Hudson Youth          12:21.14    2
5 Babcock, Charlie           M Hudson Youth          12:37.11    3

6 Martell, Bryan             M Cuyahoga Falls        12:40.37

7 Sondles, Joey              M Cuyahoga Falls        12:45.58    5

8 Whited, Brayden            M Cuyahoga Falls        12:58.72    6

9 Sondles, Tony              M Cuyahoga Falls        13:02.22    7

10 Hartline, Blake            M Hudson Youth          14:19.82    8

11 Nichols, Anthony           M Cuyahoga Falls        14:44.21    9

12 Draper, Gabe               M Hudson Youth          15:13.54   10

13 Greer, Steve               M Hudson Youth          15:43.08   11

14 Jesionek, Jack             M Hudson Youth          16:43.69   12

15 Campanelli, Peter          M Hudson Youth          16:55.47

16 Kempf, Mac                 M Hudson Youth          17:13.41

17 Caniglia, Michael          M Hudson Youth          19:08.82

Team Scores                                    =================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 =================================================================================

11-12 Results – Men 3000 Run

1 Hudson Youth                 24    1    2    3    8   10   11   12                 Total Time:  1:06:13.13                Average:    13:14.63

2 Cuyahoga Falls               31    4    5    6    7    9                           Total Time:  1:06:11.10                     Average:    13:14.22

 

11-12 Results – Women 3000 Run

1 Hudson Youth                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7                 Total Time:  1:07:01.84                Average:    13:24.37                                                       Event 5  Mixed 13-14 4k Run CC

=======================================================================

Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points           =======================================================================

13-14 Results – Women 4000 Run

1 Zimmerman, Emily           W Cuyahoga Falls        17:08.99

2 Gatto, Ellie               W Unattached            17:30.20

3 Stiles, Ellie              W Hudson Youth          17:53.62    1

4 Brodzinski, Samantha       W Cuyahoga Falls        18:28.33

5 Wickerham, Adeline         W Hudson Youth          18:45.35    2

6 Leiter, Rebecca            W Cuyahoga Falls        19:02.06

7 Rulison, Amber             W Unattached            19:05.76

8 Kempf, Morgan              W Hudson Youth          19:06.90    3

9 Babcock, Alex              W Hudson Youth          20:06.12    4

10 Sciartelli, Meredith       W Hudson Youth          20:13.59    5

11 Zita, Emily                W Cuyahoga Falls        20:47.23

12 Miklos, Mairead            W Hudson Youth          20:49.30    6

13 Mawby, Isabelle            W Hudson Youth          21:06.36    7

14 Mawby, Kate                W Hudson Youth          21:08.95
15 Cart, Reed                 W Hudson Youth          21:49.13

 

13-14 Results – Men 4000 Run

1 McIntyre, Conner           M Unattached            15:35.02

2 Sullivan, Liam             M Hudson Youth          15:50.34

3 Gawne, Hunter              M Hudson Youth          16:30.80

4 Sanders, Trevor            M Unattached            17:35.68

5 Bluso, Sammy               M Hudson Youth          17:36.99

6 Miklos, Colin              M Hudson Youth          20:55.77

 

Team Scores                                    =================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 =================================================================================

13-14 Results – Women 4000 Run

 

1 Hudson Youth                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7

Total Time:  1:36:05.58                                                              Average:    19:13.12